Investor

The direction of the Business Immigration Program is to advance investment and employment in Canada through migration. Prospective immigrants who have the ability to successfully establish or invest in a business in Canada, are ideal candidates. If you are a high net worth individual, you may qualify for immigration to Canada under this programThis application process places importance on every detail, making it lengthy and complex. It is important to follow correct procedures and carry on with proper preparation in order to be successful. We are keen on detail and organized in terms of documentation and forms, making the process straightforward and manageable.

Job-Offer

As the land of opportunity and growth, working in Canada serves as an ideal option for many skilled workers around the world. Canada accepts thousands of Canadian work visa applications each year. Canada stands out as nation with one of the strongest and stable economies in the world as well as the highest standard of living. The rules and regulations for obtaining a Canadian work visa make it difficult for even the most qualified applicant. Successful Canadian work visa applications require careful planning from start to finish. Documentation requirements and filing procedures must be perfectly followed in order to get an approval.

Skill-Worker

If you are a skilled worker, you may be able to qualify for Immigration to Canada. A Skilled Worker application is one of the primary paths for immigration to Canada. Applying for Canadian Permanent residence requires knowledge of the requirements, procedures, Canadian Embassies as well as how to respond to inquires from Canada immigration during the application process. The Skilled Worker Category is for individuals who immigrate to Canada on the basis of their own personal credentials. To qualify for this category, applicants are assessed on a number of different “factors” about their personal circumstances and are awarded “points” for each factor.

Self-Employment

To qualify under the Self-Employed category, an applicant must demonstrate  intention and ability to establish or purchase a business in Canada. This must show that it will keep him or her employed and make a “significant” contribution to the economy or the cultural or artistic life of Canada. Applicants must demonstrate that the proposed business will generate sufficient revenues to support the applicant and his or her dependents. Assessment in this category is based upon: Business ability and experience, artistic qualifications, and Net worth. Examples include farmers, artisans, consultants, and operators of small business outlets.

Provincial Nominee Program

Applicants for Canadian work visas under the Provincial Nominee Program (PNP) enjoy a speedy  visa application process. Intending immigrants under PNP should have the necessary skills, proper education, sufficient work experience, and a passing language examination result for semi or low-skilled trades or professions. To qualify under the Provincial Nominee Program (PNP), a Canadian province or territory must nominate an applicant. Many Canadian provinces have an arrangement with the national Government of Canada in order to carry out their prerogative of nominating immigrant workers who like to establish themselves in their respective province.

Entrepreneurship

An Entrepreneur must also meet certain conditions in connection with his or her business in Canada. The Entrepreneur must: Establish, purchase or make a substantial investment in a business in Canada within 2 years of landing in Canada which will result in a significant contribution to the economy; Engage in active and ongoing participation in the management of the business; Employ at least one Canadian Citizen or Permanent resident other than the Entrepreneur and his dependents. To ensure that these conditions are met, Entrepreneurs are required to report to immigration officials their progress, on a regular basis within this two year period.